Estimated value
£269,584
Median £4,648/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £312,500£335,000
Estimated value: £269,584Last sold (Jul 2011): £110,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CB6 1HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 FERRY WAY CB6 1QJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £268,000 | 59 | £4,542 | C | 82% |
7 HIGH STREET CB6 2LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | E | 82% |
55 KINGSMEAD COURT CB6 1LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 60 | £3,958 | D | 82% |
11 THE CHASE CB6 3DR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £317,500 | 56 | £5,670 | D | 81% |
6 CANTERBURY AVENUE CB6 3DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | D | 80% |
3 QUEEN EMMA WALK CB6 1BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £312,500 | 69 | £4,529 | D | 80% |
20 HINTON VIEW CB6 3SP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £323,000 | 62 | £5,210 | D | 80% |
15 BISHOP LANEY DRIVE CB6 1BZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 50 | £6,000 | D | 79% |
9 NEWNHAM CHASE CB6 1SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | B | 78% |