HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

4, THE FURROW, CB6 1GL

Terraced·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£425,334

Median £3,198/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £397,000£482,000
Estimated value: £425,334Last sold (May 2023): £372,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB6 1GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WELLAND PLACE
CB6 2XA · Terraced
Nov 2025£439,950116£3,793C82%
23 EGREMONT STREET
CB6 1AE · Terraced
Aug 2025£482,000128£3,766D81%
51 PARSONS LANE
CB6 1JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£286,000102£2,804D81%
1 THE FURROW
CB6 1GL · Terraced
Sept 2025£277,00093£2,978C80%
2 DOCKEY COURT
CB6 3GR · Terraced
Nov 2025£403,000126£3,198B79%
50 YEOMANS WAY
CB6 1FL · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00084£3,214C79%
18 ORCHARD ESTATE
CB6 1DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,000116£4,138C79%
3 PARK DRIVE
CB6 1GQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000105£2,857B78%
6A VICTORIA STREET
CB6 1LX · Terraced
Apr 2025£315,000114£2,763D78%
61 WELLAND PLACE
CB6 2XA · Terraced
Jul 2025£397,000125£3,176C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address