Estimated value
£682,080
Median £3,248/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £650,000£765,000
Estimated value: £682,080Last sold (Nov 2020): £435,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CB6 1GE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 KING EDGAR CLOSE CB6 1DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £765,000 | 207 | £3,696 | C | 84% |
THE WILLOWS, 92 ELY ROAD CB6 1HL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 217 | £2,512 | C | 84% |
13A BARTON CLOSE CB6 2HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 234 | £3,248 | B | 83% |
1 SUTTON ROAD CB6 2AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 200 | £3,250 | C | 81% |
3 CANNON STREET CB6 2SR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £522,500 | 220 | £2,375 | C | 79% |
29 BROAD WAY CB6 3RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £676,500 | 218 | £3,103 | D | 79% |
182 BERESFORD ROAD CB6 3SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £635,000 | 169 | £3,757 | B | 78% |
65 CITY ROAD CB6 1NG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 172 | £2,035 | C | 78% |
SERENDIPITY HUNDRED FOOT BANK CB6 2EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 200 | £2,100 | D | 78% |