Estimated value
£1,264,250
Median £3,250/m² in your area × 389 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £565,000£775,000
Estimated value: £1,264,250Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,460,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near CB6 1AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LODE WAY CB6 3UL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 283 | £2,739 | C | 77% |
THE OLD CHAPEL SUSPENSION BRIDGE CB6 1TY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
3 DAIRY DROVE CB6 1RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
31 KING EDGAR CLOSE CB6 1DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £765,000 | 207 | £3,696 | C | 72% |
36 CHAPEL STREET CB6 1AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 122 | £4,180 | B | 72% |
THE WILLOWS, 92 ELY ROAD CB6 1HL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 217 | £2,512 | C | 72% |
13A BARTON CLOSE CB6 2HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 234 | £3,248 | B | 71% |
2 BURNT CHIMNEY DROVE CB6 1RN · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £180,000 | 322 | £559 | B | 70% |
1 SUTTON ROAD CB6 2AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 200 | £3,250 | C | 69% |
22 KING EDGAR CLOSE CB6 1DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 137 | £4,124 | C | 68% |