Estimated value
£381,501
Median £5,529/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £425,000£660,000
Estimated value: £381,501Last sold (Sept 2024): £402,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB5 8UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 SUNNYSIDE CB5 8SG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £381,000 | 79 | £4,823 | C | 85% |
33 OYSTER ROW CB5 8LJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 72 | £5,903 | C | 84% |
9 BRUNSWICK TERRACE CB5 8DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 73 | £9,041 | C | 83% |
29 THE WESTERING CB5 8SE · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £385,000 | 72 | £5,347 | C | 82% |
25 THE HOMING CB5 8SD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 85 | £5,529 | C | 81% |
3 BRUNSWICK TERRACE CB5 8DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 71 | £8,099 | C | 81% |
2 BRENTWOOD CLOSE CB5 8UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 86 | £4,942 | D | 81% |
6 MEADOWLANDS ROAD CB5 8SA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £448,000 | 86 | £5,209 | D | 81% |