HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

19, THORPE WAY, CB5 8UJ

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£526,311

Median £5,211/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £500,000£604,500
Estimated value: £526,311Last sold (Nov 2015): £269,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB5 8UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00092£5,217C88%
2 BRENTWOOD CLOSE
CB5 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00086£4,942D87%
6 MEADOWLANDS ROAD
CB5 8SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£448,00086£5,209D87%
117 WADLOES ROAD
CB5 8PF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000116£4,741C84%
178 MARLEIGH AVENUE
CB5 8BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£604,500116£5,211B83%
44 DITTON LANE
CB5 8SR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£500,00086£5,814C82%
25 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00085£5,529C81%
28A HIGH DITCH ROAD
CB5 8TE · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000104£3,606C81%
65 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000124£4,516C80%
43 THE WESTERING
CB5 8SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£517,50086£6,017C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address