HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

7, HIGH DITCH ROAD, CB5 8TE

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£510,384

Median £5,488/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £466,500£660,000
Estimated value: £510,384Last sold (Jun 2015): £465,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CB5 8TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 STANLEY ROAD
CB5 8LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£497,50086£5,785D87%
THE BRAMBLES HIGH DITCH ROAD
CB5 8TE · Terraced
Jul 2025£401,30080£5,016C87%
2 BRENTWOOD CLOSE
CB5 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00086£4,942D84%
59 BECHE ROAD
CB5 8HX · Terraced
Aug 2025£644,00093£6,925D84%
6 MEADOWLANDS ROAD
CB5 8SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£448,00086£5,209D84%
84 WHITEHILL ROAD
CB5 8LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£466,50085£5,488E83%
115 BARNWELL ROAD
CB5 8RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00073£5,274D82%
539 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00085£6,294D81%
96 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£427,50084£5,089D81%
9 BRUNSWICK TERRACE
CB5 8DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£660,00073£9,041C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address