HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

35, HIGH DITCH ROAD, CB5 8TE

Detached·330·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,314,720

Median £3,984/m² in your area × 330 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £979,950£2,700,000
Estimated value: £1,314,720Last sold (Oct 2023): £1,150,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CB5 8TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HIGH DITCH ROAD
CB5 8TE · Detached
May 2024£1,255,000309£4,061D78%
46 HIGH DITCH ROAD
CB5 8TE · Detached
Jul 2025£685,000171£4,006C78%
104 DITTON LANE
CB5 8SS · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000171£3,801C76%
28A HIGH DITCH ROAD
CB5 8TE · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000104£3,606C75%
14 MAIDS CAUSEWAY
CB5 8DA · Detached
Jun 2025£2,700,000264£10,227E71%
19 THE COPSE
CB5 8XU · Detached
Sept 2024£979,951247£3,967B68%
588 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8LP · Detached
Feb 2025£1,050,000209£5,024C68%
12 THE COPSE
CB5 8XU · Detached
Aug 2024£979,950246£3,984B67%
17 THE COPSE
CB5 8XU · Detached
Aug 2024£970,000247£3,927B67%
18 THE COPSE
CB5 8XU · Detached
Aug 2024£965,000247£3,907B67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address