HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

57, DITTON LANE, CB5 8SR

Terraced·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,032

Median £5,392/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £255,000£350,000
Estimated value: £248,032Last sold (Feb 2000): £59,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB5 8SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
140A WHITEHILL ROAD
CB5 8LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00048£4,688C84%
ACORN COURT (1) DITTON WALK
CB5 8WT · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,00053£6,453C81%
409 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00058£6,034C78%
415 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00058£5,603C77%
REGATTA COURT (FLAT 38) OYSTER ROW
CB5 8NS · Flat
Feb 2026£231,25041£5,640C75%
36 FISON ROAD
CB5 8TL · Flat
Feb 2026£207,50047£4,415C75%
REGATTA COURT (FLAT 42) OYSTER ROW
CB5 8NS · Flat
Jan 2026£217,00041£5,293C74%
BEACON RISE, 160 (76) NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8AX · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00051£5,392C73%
8 CHIGWELL COURT
CB5 8TY · Flat
Nov 2025£255,00048£5,313C72%
REGATTA COURT (7) OYSTER ROW
CB5 8NS · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00041£4,024C72%

Dig deeper into this address