HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

5, FAIRFIELD END, CB5 8SN

Detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£440,320

Median £5,120/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £427,500£535,000
Estimated value: £440,320Last sold (Aug 2021): £520,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB5 8SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00092£5,217C79%
25 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00085£5,529C78%
2 BRENTWOOD CLOSE
CB5 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00086£4,942D78%
28A HIGH DITCH ROAD
CB5 8TE · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000104£3,606C78%
6 MEADOWLANDS ROAD
CB5 8SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£448,00086£5,209D78%
20 SUNNYSIDE
CB5 8SG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£381,00079£4,823C76%
539 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00085£6,294D75%
ST BARTHOLOMEWS COURT (76) RIVERSIDE
CB5 8JD · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00083£5,120C75%
96 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£427,50084£5,089D75%
4 DURRANT CLOSE
CB5 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£260,00094£2,766B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address