HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

9, THE WESTERING, CB5 8SE

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,889

Median £5,903/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £417,000£575,000
Estimated value: £371,889Last sold (Mar 2016): £315,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB5 8SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 THE WESTERING
CB5 8SE · Semi-detached
May 2025£385,00072£5,347C85%
21 THE WESTERING
CB5 8SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£417,00080£5,213E83%
33 OYSTER ROW
CB5 8LJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00072£5,903C81%
3 BRUNSWICK TERRACE
CB5 8DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£575,00071£8,099C78%
2 BRENTWOOD CLOSE
CB5 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00086£4,942D78%
409 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00058£6,034C78%
23 THE WESTERING
CB5 8SE · Semi-detached
May 2024£350,00064£5,469E78%
261 DITTON FIELDS
CB5 8QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£395,00061£6,475D78%
6 MEADOWLANDS ROAD
CB5 8SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£448,00086£5,209D78%
325 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00061£6,066C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address