HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

7, THE WESTERING, CB5 8SE

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£422,577

Median £5,217/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £448,000£535,000
Estimated value: £422,577Last sold (Sept 2017): £325,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB5 8SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BRENTWOOD CLOSE
CB5 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00086£4,942D90%
6 MEADOWLANDS ROAD
CB5 8SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£448,00086£5,209D90%
21 THE WESTERING
CB5 8SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£417,00080£5,213E89%
539 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00085£6,294D87%
96 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£427,50084£5,089D87%
180 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£428,00085£5,035D85%
29 THE WESTERING
CB5 8SE · Semi-detached
May 2025£385,00072£5,347C85%
17 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00092£5,217C85%
25 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00085£5,529C84%
43 THE WESTERING
CB5 8SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£517,50086£6,017C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address