HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

5, THETFORD TERRACE, CB5 8SB

Terraced·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£326,592

Median £6,048/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £350,000£575,093
Estimated value: £326,592Last sold (May 2023): £185,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CB5 8SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ACORN COURT (1) DITTON WALK
CB5 8WT · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,00053£6,453C84%
140A WHITEHILL ROAD
CB5 8LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00048£4,688C81%
409 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00058£6,034C81%
325 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00061£6,066C80%
415 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00058£5,603C80%
7 ANNS ROAD
CB5 8TN · Terraced
Jul 2025£235,00061£3,852D80%
405 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8JG · Terraced
Sept 2025£344,50062£5,556C79%
46 DITTON FIELDS
CB5 8QL · Terraced
Jul 2025£375,00062£6,048C78%
6 THETFORD TERRACE
CB5 8SB · Terraced
Jan 2024£400,00061£6,557D76%
49 RIVERSIDE
CB5 8HN · Terraced
May 2025£575,09360£9,585C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address