HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

3A, THETFORD TERRACE, CB5 8SB

Other·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,306

Median £5,293/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£15,000Median £217,000£760,000
Estimated value: £222,306Last sold (May 2023): £100,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CB5 8SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 (FLAT 1) PORTUGAL PLACE
CB5 8AF · Other
Oct 2024£760,00046£16,522D77%
4A THETFORD TERRACE
CB5 8SB · Other
May 2023£100,00040£2,500D77%
3 THETFORD TERRACE
CB5 8SB · Other
May 2023£15,00041£366D77%
REGATTA COURT (FLAT 38) OYSTER ROW
CB5 8NS · Flat
Feb 2026£231,25041£5,640C75%
36 FISON ROAD
CB5 8TL · Flat
Feb 2026£207,50047£4,415C75%
REGATTA COURT (FLAT 42) OYSTER ROW
CB5 8NS · Flat
Jan 2026£217,00041£5,293C74%
8 CHIGWELL COURT
CB5 8TY · Flat
Nov 2025£255,00048£5,313C72%
140A WHITEHILL ROAD
CB5 8LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00048£4,688C72%
REGATTA COURT (7) OYSTER ROW
CB5 8NS · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00041£4,024C72%
5A THETFORD TERRACE
CB5 8SB · Other
May 2023£185,00030£6,167D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address