HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

65, PEVEREL ROAD, CB5 8RN

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£587,884

Median £4,741/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £550,000£835,000
Estimated value: £587,884Last sold (Oct 2025): £560,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB5 8RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 TIPTREE CLOSE
CB5 8UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000135£4,074C90%
ELFLEDA HOUSE, 581 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£712,000127£5,606D84%
117 WADLOES ROAD
CB5 8PF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000116£4,741C84%
BECHE COURT (3) BECHE ROAD
CB5 8HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£835,000128£6,523C84%
2 PEVEREL CLOSE
CB5 8RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,000127£3,858D83%
178 MARLEIGH AVENUE
CB5 8BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£604,500116£5,211B83%
17 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00092£5,217C82%
76 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£504,000128£3,938D81%
115 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£420,00095£4,421D80%
57 ELFLEDA ROAD
CB5 8NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£640,000136£4,706C78%

Dig deeper into this address