HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

33, PEVEREL ROAD, CB5 8RN

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£438,228

Median £5,217/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£381,000Median £448,000£660,000
Estimated value: £438,228Last sold (Nov 2021): £412,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB5 8RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00092£5,217C88%
25 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00085£5,529C87%
2 BRENTWOOD CLOSE
CB5 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00086£4,942D87%
6 MEADOWLANDS ROAD
CB5 8SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£448,00086£5,209D87%
115 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£420,00095£4,421D86%
20 SUNNYSIDE
CB5 8SG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£381,00079£4,823C85%
539 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00085£6,294D84%
33 OYSTER ROW
CB5 8LJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00072£5,903C84%
96 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£427,50084£5,089D84%
9 BRUNSWICK TERRACE
CB5 8DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£660,00073£9,041C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address