HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

548, NEWMARKET ROAD, CB5 8LL

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£521,700

Median £5,217/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £480,000£712,000
Estimated value: £521,700Last sold (Feb 1997): £86,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CB5 8LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BRENTWOOD CLOSE
CB5 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00086£4,942D90%
6 MEADOWLANDS ROAD
CB5 8SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£448,00086£5,209D90%
539 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00085£6,294D87%
576 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£567,000100£5,670D86%
180 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£428,00085£5,035D85%
17 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00092£5,217C85%
25 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00085£5,529C84%
115 PEVEREL ROAD
CB5 8RN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£420,00095£4,421D83%
584 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£495,000115£4,304D82%
ELFLEDA HOUSE, 581 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£712,000127£5,606D82%

Dig deeper into this address