HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

21, SAXON ROAD, CB5 8HS

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£464,436

Median £5,529/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £480,000£660,000
Estimated value: £464,436Last sold (Jul 2019): £633,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB5 8HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BRUNSWICK TERRACE
CB5 8DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£660,00073£9,041C89%
26 DENNIS ROAD
CB5 8TS · Terraced
Oct 2025£362,50078£4,647C86%
115 BARNWELL ROAD
CB5 8RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00073£5,274D85%
7 STANLEY ROAD
CB5 8LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£497,50086£5,785D84%
THE BRAMBLES HIGH DITCH ROAD
CB5 8TE · Terraced
Jul 2025£401,30080£5,016C83%
14 BRUNSWICK TERRACE
CB5 8DG · Terraced
Jun 2025£600,00094£6,383C82%
17 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00092£5,217C82%
25 THE HOMING
CB5 8SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00085£5,529C81%
3 BRUNSWICK TERRACE
CB5 8DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£575,00071£8,099C81%
2 BRENTWOOD CLOSE
CB5 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00086£4,942D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address