Estimated value
£919,998
Median £5,679/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £857,000£1,410,000
Estimated value: £919,998Last sold (Jan 2021): £462,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CB4 3RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HALIFAX ROAD CB4 3PX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,350,000 | 184 | £7,337 | C | 90% |
5 COLLEGE FIELDS CB4 1YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £622,438 | 148 | £4,206 | C | 85% |
18 NURSERY WALK CB4 3PR · Detached | Feb 2025 | £785,000 | 178 | £4,410 | C | 80% |
44 HURRELL ROAD CB4 3RH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £701,000 | 163 | £4,301 | C | 79% |
28 PRETORIA ROAD CB4 1HE · Detached | May 2025 | £1,410,000 | 141 | £10,000 | C | 77% |
14 BROWNLOW ROAD CB4 3NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 81 | £5,679 | C | 76% |
5 CARLYLE ROAD CB4 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £935,000 | 161 | £5,807 | C | 76% |
28 VICTORIA PARK CB4 3EL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £980,000 | 170 | £5,765 | D | 76% |
72 LONGWORTH AVENUE CB4 1GU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £857,000 | 154 | £5,565 | C | 75% |