Estimated value
£595,669
Median £5,567/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £540,000£626,001
Estimated value: £595,669Last sold (Mar 2009): £195,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CB4 3NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 HURRELL ROAD CB4 3RH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 97 | £5,567 | C | 89% |
42 HURRELL ROAD CB4 3RH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 98 | £5,000 | C | 88% |
218 HISTON ROAD CB4 3HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £446,000 | 104 | £4,288 | C | 87% |
16 HARDING WAY CB4 3RR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 98 | £5,867 | C | 86% |
304 HISTON ROAD CB4 3HS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £626,001 | 101 | £6,198 | C | 85% |
72 ARBURY ROAD CB4 2JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £477,000 | 99 | £4,818 | C | 85% |
54 HAZELWOOD CLOSE CB4 3SW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 102 | £2,647 | D | 84% |
31 TAVISTOCK ROAD CB4 3NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £575,000 | 111 | £5,180 | D | 84% |