Estimated value
£357,060
Median £5,951/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £350,000£495,950
Estimated value: £357,060Last sold (Feb 2026): £300,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CB4 3LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CAVESSON COURT CB4 3TB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | C | 89% |
20 MARTINGALE CLOSE CB4 3TA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 65 | £6,154 | D | 86% |
7 HOWGATE ROAD CB4 3XL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 62 | £2,742 | C | 84% |
12 DAISY CLOSE CB4 3XH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | C | 84% |
22 COBHOLM PLACE CB4 2UN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 52 | £6,731 | C | 83% |
72 COCKERELL ROAD CB4 3RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £249,950 | 64 | £3,905 | C | 82% |
10 CHANCELLORS WALK CB4 3JG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,950 | 78 | £6,358 | C | 81% |
HARVEY GOODWIN COURT (84) FRENCHS ROAD CB4 3JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £317,500 | 54 | £5,880 | D | 80% |