HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

46, HISTON ROAD, CB4 3LE

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£393,960

Median £5,880/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,950Median £380,000£660,000
Estimated value: £393,960Last sold (Jul 2005): £190,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CB4 3LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 HAWKINS ROAD
CB4 2RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00070£5,071D85%
178 GREEN END ROAD
CB4 1RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£472,00071£6,648D85%
72 COCKERELL ROAD
CB4 3RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£249,95064£3,905C85%
10 HALE STREET
CB4 3BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£337,50060£5,625E85%
13 CORONA ROAD
CB4 3EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£565,00073£7,740C84%
11 HAWKINS ROAD
CB4 2QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00070£4,857D84%
17 ALPHA ROAD
CB4 3DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£660,00079£8,354D83%
36 BERMUDA TERRACE
CB4 3LD · Terraced
Jul 2025£500,00068£7,353D83%
HARVEY GOODWIN COURT (84) FRENCHS ROAD
CB4 3JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£317,50054£5,880D83%
93 ALEX WOOD ROAD
CB4 2EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00077£4,935E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address