HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

28, HISTON ROAD, CB4 3LE

Terraced·23·EPC E
Estimated value
£144,808

Median £6,296/m² in your area × 23 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £425,000£730,000
Estimated value: £144,808Last sold (Aug 2011): £250,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CB4 3LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KINGFISHER COURT (6) HALIFAX ROAD
CB4 3QA · Terraced
Mar 2025£155,00023£6,739C74%
113 HISTON ROAD
CB4 3JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000 - - - 70%
10 HALE STREET
CB4 3BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£337,50060£5,625E70%
17 ALPHA ROAD
CB4 3DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£660,00079£8,354D68%
HARVEY GOODWIN COURT (84) FRENCHS ROAD
CB4 3JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£317,50054£5,880D68%
93 ALEX WOOD ROAD
CB4 2EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00077£4,935E68%
86 RICHMOND ROAD
CB4 3PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,00081£6,296D68%
10 HALE STREET
CB4 3BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00060£5,167E68%
29 MAGRATH AVENUE
CB4 3AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£730,000108£6,759D66%
THE LITTLE HOUSE, 1A CANTERBURY CLOSE
CB4 3QQ · Terraced
Apr 2025£500,000 - - - 66%

Dig deeper into this address