HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

20, STRETTEN AVENUE, CB4 3EP

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£588,027

Median £5,709/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£446,000Median £548,000£980,000
Estimated value: £588,027Last sold (Jun 2011): £312,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CB4 3EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72A STRETTEN AVENUE
CB4 3EP · Detached
Feb 2026£588,000103£5,709A90%
22 HURRELL ROAD
CB4 3RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00097£5,567C83%
14 BROWNLOW ROAD
CB4 3NG · Detached
Dec 2025£460,00081£5,679C82%
42 HURRELL ROAD
CB4 3RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00098£5,000C82%
12 ALPHA ROAD
CB4 3DG · Detached
Dec 2025£980,000107£9,159E82%
64 OXFORD ROAD
CB4 3PL · Detached
Aug 2025£548,00092£5,957D82%
217 VICTORIA ROAD
CB4 3LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,50089£5,399D81%
218 HISTON ROAD
CB4 3HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£446,000104£4,288C81%
16 HARDING WAY
CB4 3RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,00098£5,867C80%
304 HISTON ROAD
CB4 3HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£626,001101£6,198C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address