HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

34, VICTORIA ROAD, CB4 3DU

Terraced·204·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,332,120

Median £6,530/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,500Median £947,500£1,490,000
Estimated value: £1,332,120Last sold (Jan 2014): £545,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CB4 3DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CHESTERTON ROAD
CB4 3AL · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,195,000183£6,530D80%
153 CHESTERTON ROAD
CB4 1AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000175£4,714D80%
45 PRETORIA ROAD
CB4 1HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000177£8,418E78%
15 HOLLAND STREET
CB4 3DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£947,500155£6,113D78%
5 CARLYLE ROAD
CB4 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£935,000161£5,807C76%
203 CHESTERTON ROAD
CB4 1AN · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,040,000185£5,622E75%
29 MAGRATH AVENUE
CB4 3AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£730,000108£6,759D72%
10 HALIFAX ROAD
CB4 3PX · Detached
Feb 2026£1,350,000184£7,337C72%
49 RICHMOND ROAD
CB4 3PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,500118£4,581D72%
102 HERTFORD STREET
CB4 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£925,000135£6,852D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address