HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

24, VICTORIA ROAD, CB4 3DU

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£751,216

Median £6,476/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £590,000£925,000
Estimated value: £751,216Last sold (Apr 2024): £630,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CB4 3DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MAGRATH AVENUE
CB4 3AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£730,000108£6,759D87%
49 RICHMOND ROAD
CB4 3PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,500118£4,581D87%
38 SEARLE STREET
CB4 3DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£680,000105£6,476D86%
57 HAZELWOOD CLOSE
CB4 3SW · Terraced
Sept 2025£410,000113£3,628C82%
54 HAZELWOOD CLOSE
CB4 3SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000102£2,647D81%
7 RICHMOND ROAD
CB4 3PP · Terraced
Apr 2025£590,000107£5,514D81%
48 HUMBERSTONE ROAD
CB4 1JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£735,000103£7,136D81%
223 VICTORIA ROAD
CB4 3LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£545,00084£6,488D81%
1 WESTLAND TERRACE
CB4 3QT · Terraced
Mar 2025£585,000107£5,467D81%
102 HERTFORD STREET
CB4 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£925,000135£6,852D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address