Estimated value
£323,400
Median £5,880/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £340,000£455,000
Estimated value: £323,400Last sold (Oct 2011): £162,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CB4 2UH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 AMWELL ROAD CB4 2UH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £280,000 | 58 | £4,828 | D | 86% |
9 ROLAND CLOSE CB4 2DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 63 | £6,190 | C | 86% |
64 HAWKINS ROAD CB4 2RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 70 | £5,071 | D | 84% |
HARVEY GOODWIN COURT (84) FRENCHS ROAD CB4 3JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £317,500 | 54 | £5,880 | D | 84% |
22 PRIMARY COURT CB4 1NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 51 | £6,667 | D | 84% |
11 HAWKINS ROAD CB4 2QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | D | 83% |
6 PRIMARY COURT CB4 1NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 53 | £5,660 | C | 82% |
33 ALBERT STREET CB4 3BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 56 | £8,125 | D | 81% |
56 MINERVA WAY CB4 2UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 46 | £3,913 | D | 81% |