HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

20, AMWELL ROAD, CB4 2UH

Flat·24·EPC E
Estimated value
£105,720

Median £4,405/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £230,000£395,000
Estimated value: £105,720Last sold (Sept 2021): £156,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CB4 2UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 (FLAT 3) ELLESMERE ROAD
CB4 2HP · Flat
Feb 2026£230,000 - - - 75%
MAYFLOWER HOUSE (FLAT 516) MANHATTAN DRIVE
CB4 1TR · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00025£6,400C74%
MAYFLOWER HOUSE (FLAT 6) MANHATTAN DRIVE
CB4 1JT · Flat
Mar 2025£150,00027£5,556D72%
56 (FLAT 7) GREEN END ROAD
CB4 1RY · Flat
Feb 2026£395,000 - - - 69%
48A CROWLAND WAY
CB4 2NA · Flat
Jan 2026£238,00058£4,103D68%
22 TWICKENHAM COURT
CB4 2HX · Flat
Jan 2026£301,60082£3,678D68%
11A BRACKLEY CLOSE
CB4 2JW · Flat
Jan 2025£182,00031£5,871C67%
7 ARBURY COURT
CB4 2JQ · Flat
Nov 2025£133,00047£2,830D66%
130 COCKERELL ROAD
CB4 3RZ · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00042£4,405E66%
130 (FLAT 3) VICTORIA ROAD
CB4 3DZ · Flat
Oct 2025£275,000 - - - 66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address