Estimated value
£98,472
Median £4,103/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £230,000£395,000
Estimated value: £98,472Last sold (Dec 2014): £122,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CB4 2UE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAYFLOWER HOUSE (FLAT 516) MANHATTAN DRIVE CB4 1TR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 25 | £6,400 | C | 77% |
17 (FLAT 3) ELLESMERE ROAD CB4 2HP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
MAYFLOWER HOUSE (FLAT 6) MANHATTAN DRIVE CB4 1JT · Flat | Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 27 | £5,556 | D | 75% |
48A CROWLAND WAY CB4 2NA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £238,000 | 58 | £4,103 | D | 71% |
22 TWICKENHAM COURT CB4 2HX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £301,600 | 82 | £3,678 | D | 71% |
11A BRACKLEY CLOSE CB4 2JW · Flat | Jan 2025 | £182,000 | 31 | £5,871 | C | 70% |
56 (FLAT 7) GREEN END ROAD CB4 1RY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
7 ARBURY COURT CB4 2JQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 47 | £2,830 | D | 69% |