HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

16, FAIRBAIRN ROAD, CB4 1UG

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£531,396

Median £6,108/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £535,000£600,000
Estimated value: £531,396Last sold (Jan 2020): £397,501

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB4 1UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 GREEN END ROAD
CB4 1RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00090£5,944C90%
20 WATER STREET
CB4 1PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00092£6,522D88%
48A GEORGE STREET
CB4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00080£6,875D86%
10 CHENEY WAY
CB4 1UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£537,50088£6,108C85%
10 LONG REACH ROAD
CB4 1UH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£453,00084£5,393C85%
72 ARBURY ROAD
CB4 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£477,00099£4,818C85%
37 CLIVEDEN CLOSE
CB4 3LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00081£6,173C84%
16 MANHATTAN DRIVE
CB4 1JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,00074£6,824C84%
12 ENNISKILLEN ROAD
CB4 1SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00075£5,467C84%
22 HURRELL ROAD
CB4 3RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00097£5,567C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address