HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

4, IZAAK WALTON WAY, CB4 1TY

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£506,186

Median £6,173/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £505,000£600,000
Estimated value: £506,186Last sold (Jan 2024): £550,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB4 1TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 GREEN END ROAD
CB4 1RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00090£5,944C90%
20 WATER STREET
CB4 1PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00092£6,522D88%
48A GEORGE STREET
CB4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00080£6,875D86%
9 IZAAK WALTON WAY
CB4 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£500,00074£6,757C86%
10 CHENEY WAY
CB4 1UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£537,50088£6,108C85%
10 LONG REACH ROAD
CB4 1UH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£453,00084£5,393C85%
1 ENNISKILLEN ROAD
CB4 1SQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£423,00073£5,795C85%
12 DAISY CLOSE
CB4 3XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465C85%
37 CLIVEDEN CLOSE
CB4 3LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00081£6,173C84%
16 MANHATTAN DRIVE
CB4 1JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,00074£6,824C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address