HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

388, MILTON ROAD, CB4 1SU

Detached·246·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,478,214

Median £6,009/m² in your area × 246 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£622,438Median £1,250,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £1,478,214Last sold (Apr 2022): £650,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CB4 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HALIFAX ROAD
CB4 3PX · Detached
Feb 2026£1,350,000184£7,337C79%
5 COLLEGE FIELDS
CB4 1YZ · Detached
Feb 2026£622,438148£4,206C78%
26 HURST PARK AVENUE
CB4 2AE · Detached
Apr 2025£1,250,000237£5,274D73%
46 GARDEN WALK
CB4 3EN · Detached
Feb 2025£1,400,000233£6,009D71%
45 PRETORIA ROAD
CB4 1HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000177£8,418E71%
28 PRETORIA ROAD
CB4 1HE · Detached
May 2025£1,410,000141£10,000C70%
18 NURSERY WALK
CB4 3PR · Detached
Feb 2025£785,000178£4,410C69%
67 MONTAGUE ROAD
CB4 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000137£6,642D69%
72 LONGWORTH AVENUE
CB4 1GU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£857,000154£5,565C68%
15 DALTON SQUARE
CB4 1QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£772,000134£5,761C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address