HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

6, WARREN ROAD, CB4 1LL

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£458,712

Median £6,648/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£378,000Median £475,000£550,000
Estimated value: £458,712Last sold (Mar 2014): £304,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB4 1LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 WATER STREET
CB4 1PA · Detached
Dec 2025£500,00073£6,849D88%
36 AMWELL ROAD
CB4 2UH · Detached
Sept 2025£415,00063£6,587D80%
32A RAMSDEN SQUARE
CB4 2BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£510,00075£6,800C79%
10 CAMSIDE
CB4 1PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£495,00072£6,875D78%
31 PENTLANDS COURT
CB4 1JN · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00069£5,797D78%
29 LOVELL ROAD
CB4 2QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00074£6,419D78%
178 GREEN END ROAD
CB4 1RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£472,00071£6,648D78%
71 LOVELL ROAD
CB4 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£378,00071£5,324D78%
20 MARTINGALE CLOSE
CB4 3TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00065£6,154D78%
48A GEORGE STREET
CB4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00080£6,875D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address