HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

1, WARREN ROAD, CB4 1LL

Detached·96·EPC G
Estimated value
£626,112

Median £6,522/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £650,000£980,000
Estimated value: £626,112Last sold (Apr 2018): £446,000

A
Now: 10/100 (G)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 10/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near CB4 1LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 WARREN ROAD
CB4 1LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,000105£6,333D81%
12 ALPHA ROAD
CB4 3DG · Detached
Dec 2025£980,000107£9,159E77%
72A STRETTEN AVENUE
CB4 3EP · Detached
Feb 2026£588,000103£5,709A76%
20 WATER STREET
CB4 1PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00092£6,522D76%
11 WARREN ROAD
CB4 1LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,00090£7,222D75%
28 ANGLERS WAY
CB4 1TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£623,000107£5,822D75%
75 GREEN END ROAD
CB4 1RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00090£5,944C75%
9 LENTS WAY
CB4 1UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000109£4,908D75%
6 BELVOIR ROAD
CB4 1JJ · Detached
Feb 2025£855,000110£7,773E73%
49 BELVOIR ROAD
CB4 1JH · Detached
Jun 2025£800,000102£7,843C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address