HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

56, HOPKINS CLOSE, CB4 1FD

Semi-detached·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,592

Median £6,112/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £300,000£358,750
Estimated value: £250,592Last sold (Feb 2023): £265,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CB4 1FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 HOPKINS CLOSE
CB4 1FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£262,00039£6,718C84%
29 BAYFORD PLACE
CB4 2UF · Terraced
Feb 2026£232,25038£6,112C79%
6 PRIMARY COURT
CB4 1NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00053£5,660C78%
8 WATER STREET
CB4 1PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£358,75041£8,750E78%
20 LISA COURT
CB4 1SW · Flat
Feb 2026£249,99943£5,814C78%
CRISTINAS HOUSE, 47 (FLAT 1) ST ANDREWS ROAD
CB4 1DH · Flat
Feb 2026£278,00047£5,915C78%
22 COBHOLM PLACE
CB4 2UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00052£6,731C77%
45 ALICE BELL CLOSE
CB4 1GN · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00044£5,114B74%
22 PRIMARY COURT
CB4 1NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00051£6,667D74%
4 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
CB4 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00060£5,000C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address