HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

23, HOPKINS CLOSE, CB4 1FB

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,288

Median £6,648/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £375,000£472,000
Estimated value: £372,288Last sold (Jul 2013): £222,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CB4 1FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PRIMARY COURT
CB4 1NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00051£6,667D89%
6 PRIMARY COURT
CB4 1NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00053£5,660C87%
53 OAK TREE AVENUE
CB4 1AZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£446,00062£7,194D85%
HARVEY GOODWIN COURT (84) FRENCHS ROAD
CB4 3JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£317,50054£5,880D84%
178 GREEN END ROAD
CB4 1RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£472,00071£6,648D84%
231 HIGH STREET
CB4 1NL · Terraced
Jul 2025£375,00058£6,466D83%
25 MOSS BANK
CB4 1UR · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00058£4,741C82%
35 HOPKINS CLOSE
CB4 1FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£262,00039£6,718C81%
33 ALBERT STREET
CB4 3BE · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,00056£8,125D81%
9 ROLAND CLOSE
CB4 2DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00063£6,190C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address