Estimated value
£725,168
Median £5,944/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £716,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £725,168Last sold (Feb 2007): £290,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CB4 1BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 FEN ROAD CB4 1BS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £576,000 | 115 | £5,009 | C | 92% |
17 MILTON ROAD CB4 1UY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £865,000 | 113 | £7,655 | D | 87% |
29 WARREN ROAD CB4 1LL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 105 | £6,333 | D | 87% |
28 ANGLERS WAY CB4 1TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £623,000 | 107 | £5,822 | D | 87% |
67 MONTAGUE ROAD CB4 1BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 137 | £6,642 | D | 87% |
9 LENTS WAY CB4 1UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 109 | £4,908 | D | 87% |
15 DALTON SQUARE CB4 1QJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £772,000 | 134 | £5,761 | C | 86% |
43 HUMBERSTONE ROAD CB4 1JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,275,000 | 134 | £9,515 | C | 84% |