Estimated value
£693,576
Median £6,422/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £623,000£910,000
Estimated value: £693,576Last sold (Dec 2023): £691,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CB4 1AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 WATER STREET CB4 1PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 92 | £6,522 | D | 91% |
17 MILTON ROAD CB4 1UY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £865,000 | 113 | £7,655 | D | 90% |
29 WARREN ROAD CB4 1LL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 105 | £6,333 | D | 90% |
28 ANGLERS WAY CB4 1TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £623,000 | 107 | £5,822 | D | 90% |
9 LENTS WAY CB4 1UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 109 | £4,908 | D | 90% |
67 MONTAGUE ROAD CB4 1BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 137 | £6,642 | D | 84% |
376 MILTON ROAD CB4 1SU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £655,000 | 102 | £6,422 | D | 84% |
48A GEORGE STREET CB4 1AJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 80 | £6,875 | D | 84% |