HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

38, GOUGH WAY, CB3 9LN

Detached·334·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,488,300

Median £7,450/m² in your area × 334 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£930,000Median £2,250,000£4,500,000
Estimated value: £2,488,300Last sold (Apr 2021): £1,420,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB3 9LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GRANGE ROAD
CB3 9AS · Detached
Aug 2025£2,675,000318£8,412D81%
104 MILLINGTON LANE
CB3 9HA · Detached
Aug 2025£2,250,000237£9,494C78%
23 GOUGH WAY
CB3 9LN · Detached
Dec 2025£967,000134£7,216C76%
17 ADAMS ROAD
CB3 9AD · Detached
Mar 2025£2,600,000349£7,450E74%
43 HICKS LANE
CB3 0JS · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000236£3,941D73%
15 BULSTRODE GARDENS
CB3 0EN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,210,000198£6,111C73%
21 CLARKSON ROAD
CB3 0EH · Detached
Oct 2025£2,375,000267£8,895D72%
WYTHERTON SUMMERFIELD
CB3 9HE · Detached
May 2024£4,500,000375£12,000D71%
43 THORNTON CLOSE
CB3 0NF · Detached
Mar 2025£1,200,000240£5,000C69%
17 ST MARGARETS ROAD
CB3 0LT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,222,500198£6,174C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address