HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

31, GOUGH WAY, CB3 9LN

Detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£696,074

Median £6,386/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£548,755Median £645,000£967,000
Estimated value: £696,074Last sold (Nov 2006): £442,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB3 9LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 GOUGH WAY
CB3 9LN · Detached
Dec 2025£967,000134£7,216C88%
43 CHURCH LANE
CB3 0JW · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000101£6,386C85%
126 THORNTON ROAD
CB3 0ND · Detached
Feb 2026£842,000125£6,736C85%
25 SEDGWICK CRESCENT
CB3 0YP · Detached
Feb 2026£548,75593£5,901B82%
112 WELLBROOK WAY
CB3 0GP · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000124£4,919C80%
54 WEAVERS FIELD
CB3 0XB · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00092£5,978C80%
2A HICKS LANE
CB3 0JS · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000114£5,263D80%
175 WELLBROOK WAY
CB3 0GL · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000136£4,228C79%
5 LEES WAY
CB3 0JR · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000126£6,508C79%
114 THORNTON ROAD
CB3 0ND · Detached
Aug 2025£760,000104£7,308C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address