Estimated value
£1,419,344
Median £8,252/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£621,000Median £1,500,000£1,950,000
Estimated value: £1,419,344Last sold (Nov 2018): £1,080,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB3 9LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 GOUGH WAY CB3 9LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £967,000 | 134 | £7,216 | C | 79% |
135 GIRTON ROAD CB3 0LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £792,500 | 152 | £5,214 | D | 78% |
61 GRANTCHESTER STREET CB3 9HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,500,000 | 146 | £10,274 | D | 77% |
17 ELTISLEY AVENUE CB3 9JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,550,000 | 148 | £10,473 | C | 77% |
56 GRANTCHESTER MEADOWS CB3 9JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £1,950,000 | 155 | £12,581 | E | 77% |
47 FULBROOKE ROAD CB3 9EE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £1,700,000 | 206 | £8,252 | D | 76% |
22 THORNTON WAY CB3 0NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £621,000 | 157 | £3,955 | E | 75% |
3 BANDON ROAD CB3 0LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £850,000 | 153 | £5,556 | D | 75% |