Estimated value
£664,144
Median £6,386/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £645,000£967,000
Estimated value: £664,144Last sold (Apr 2004): £318,580
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CB3 9LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ST MARKS COURT CB3 9LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 102 | £7,353 | D | 84% |
54 WEAVERS FIELD CB3 0XB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 92 | £5,978 | C | 83% |
2A HICKS LANE CB3 0JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 114 | £5,263 | D | 83% |
43 CHURCH LANE CB3 0JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 101 | £6,386 | C | 82% |
25 SEDGWICK CRESCENT CB3 0YP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £548,755 | 93 | £5,901 | B | 79% |
THE DAWS THORNTON WAY CB3 0NL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £685,000 | 102 | £6,716 | D | 79% |
23 GOUGH WAY CB3 9LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £967,000 | 134 | £7,216 | C | 79% |
5 MARLBOROUGH COURT CB3 9BQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £580,000 | 96 | £6,042 | D | 77% |
LARCHFIELD (5) GOUGH WAY CB3 9LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 96 | £5,052 | D | 77% |