Estimated value
£1,554,592
Median £7,474/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£639,995Median £1,420,000£2,250,000
Estimated value: £1,554,592Last sold (Nov 2012): £653,000
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near CB3 9ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 GRANTCHESTER ROAD CB3 9ED · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,540,500 | 179 | £8,606 | B | 83% |
15 BULSTRODE GARDENS CB3 0EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,210,000 | 198 | £6,111 | C | 79% |
104 MILLINGTON LANE CB3 9HA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £2,250,000 | 237 | £9,494 | C | 78% |
ORCHARD END, 15E GRANGE ROAD CB3 9AS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £2,000,000 | 224 | £8,929 | B | 77% |
17 ST MARGARETS ROAD CB3 0LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,222,500 | 198 | £6,174 | C | 75% |
7 PERRY COURT CB3 0RS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,420,000 | 190 | £7,474 | C | 75% |
1 BARTON CLOSE CB3 9LQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £2,100,000 | 187 | £11,230 | C | 74% |
43 HICKS LANE CB3 0JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £930,000 | 236 | £3,941 | D | 73% |
9 WALLACE WAY CB3 0YJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £639,995 | 106 | £6,038 | A | 72% |