HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

7, GRANGE ROAD, CB3 9AS

Semi-detached·494·EPC D
Estimated value
£3,632,382

Median £7,353/m² in your area × 494 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £1,500,000£2,800,000
Estimated value: £3,632,382Last sold (Dec 2024): £2,850,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB3 9AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GRANGE ROAD
CB3 9AS · Detached
Aug 2025£2,675,000318£8,412D73%
5 MILLINGTON ROAD
CB3 9HW · Detached
Aug 2024£2,800,000440£6,364D70%
6 STULPFIELD ROAD
CB3 9NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00071£5,282D69%
10 ST MARKS COURT
CB3 9LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£750,000102£7,353D65%
5 MARLBOROUGH COURT
CB3 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£580,00096£6,042D65%
61 GRANTCHESTER STREET
CB3 9HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,500,000146£10,274D65%
17 ADAMS ROAD
CB3 9AD · Detached
Mar 2025£2,600,000349£7,450E65%
LARCHFIELD (5) GOUGH WAY
CB3 9LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£485,00096£5,052D65%
47 FULBROOKE ROAD
CB3 9EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,700,000206£8,252D64%
18 WELLBROOK WAY
CB3 0GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£387,50069£5,616C64%

Dig deeper into this address