Estimated value
£703,840
Median £6,640/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £595,000£805,000
Estimated value: £703,840Last sold (Jun 2021): £670,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near CB3 9AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE OASTHOUSE (FLAT 14) GRANGE ROAD CB3 9AP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £805,000 | 111 | £7,252 | B | 83% |
18 WESTBERRY COURT CB3 9BG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 104 | £4,231 | C | 82% |
1 REDWOOD LODGE CB3 9AR · Flat | Mar 2025 | £595,000 | 81 | £7,346 | C | 77% |
4 REDWOOD LODGE CB3 9AR · Flat | Mar 2024 | £787,000 | 92 | £8,554 | C | 77% |
34 SHERLOCK CLOSE CB3 0HP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 76 | £4,895 | C | 75% |
THE OASTHOUSE (FLAT 10) GRANGE ROAD CB3 9AP · Flat | May 2024 | £737,000 | 111 | £6,640 | B | 75% |
18 AMHURST COURT CB3 9BH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £452,000 | 94 | £4,809 | D | 75% |
4 CROFTGATE CB3 9EG · Flat | Oct 2024 | £470,000 | 91 | £5,165 | C | 74% |
7 SELWYN ROAD CB3 9EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 92 | £7,609 | C | 74% |
28 SHERLOCK CLOSE CB3 0HW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 73% |