Estimated value
£387,942
Median £6,806/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £359,950£500,000
Estimated value: £387,942Last sold (Oct 2023): £358,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near CB3 1AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 GILDENHOWE CB3 1AY · Flat | Mar 2024 | £387,951 | 57 | £6,806 | B | 80% |
THE ASH BUILDING (67) RUDDUCK WAY CB3 1BG · Flat | Feb 2025 | £355,000 | 58 | £6,121 | B | 79% |
43 GILDENHOWE CB3 1AY · Flat | Oct 2023 | £355,152 | 55 | £6,457 | B | 78% |
61 EDDINGTON AVENUE CB3 1SE · Flat | Oct 2024 | £410,000 | 54 | £7,593 | B | 77% |
19 LAWRENCE WEAVER ROAD CB3 0GX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 57 | £5,877 | B | 77% |
255 TURING WAY CB3 1BR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 73 | £6,849 | B | 77% |
ABBEYFIELD GIRTON GREEN (FLAT 4) WELLBROOK WAY CB3 0GQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 72 | £4,722 | B | 76% |
85 EDDINGTON AVENUE CB3 1SE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 38 | £8,553 | B | 75% |
191 TURING WAY CB3 1BR · Flat | Mar 2025 | £359,950 | 42 | £8,570 | B | 74% |
115 LAWRENCE WEAVER ROAD CB3 0GX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £398,000 | 69 | £5,768 | B | 74% |