HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

2, WEAVERS FIELD, CB3 0XB

Detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£670,218

Median £6,038/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £639,995£842,000
Estimated value: £670,218Last sold (Dec 2008): £175,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CB3 0XB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 WEAVERS FIELD
CB3 0XB · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00092£5,978C91%
43 CHURCH LANE
CB3 0JW · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000101£6,386C90%
5 LEES WAY
CB3 0JR · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000126£6,508C90%
126 THORNTON ROAD
CB3 0ND · Detached
Feb 2026£842,000125£6,736C90%
35 WEAVERS FIELD
CB3 0XB · Detached
Jun 2025£550,000112£4,911C89%
112 WELLBROOK WAY
CB3 0GP · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000124£4,919C85%
2A HICKS LANE
CB3 0JS · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000114£5,263D85%
175 WELLBROOK WAY
CB3 0GL · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000136£4,228C84%
114 THORNTON ROAD
CB3 0ND · Detached
Aug 2025£760,000104£7,308C84%
9 WALLACE WAY
CB3 0YJ · Detached
Jan 2026£639,995106£6,038A83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address