Estimated value
£540,330
Median £5,146/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £455,000£645,000
Estimated value: £540,330Last sold (Oct 2022): £495,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CB3 0XA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CHURCHFIELD COURT CB3 0XA · Flat | Apr 2025 | £530,000 | 103 | £5,146 | E | 84% |
34 SHERLOCK CLOSE CB3 0HP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 76 | £4,895 | C | 80% |
28 SHERLOCK CLOSE CB3 0HW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 78% |
18 WESTBERRY COURT CB3 9BG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 104 | £4,231 | C | 77% |
2 CROFTGATE CB3 9EG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £455,000 | 90 | £5,056 | D | 77% |
54 WEAVERS FIELD CB3 0XB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 92 | £5,978 | C | 76% |
18 AMHURST COURT CB3 9BH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £452,000 | 94 | £4,809 | D | 76% |
2A HICKS LANE CB3 0JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 114 | £5,263 | D | 76% |
43 CHURCH LANE CB3 0JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 101 | £6,386 | C | 75% |