HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

29, TRINITY PLACE, CB3 0UT

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£615,160

Median £5,915/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £555,995£681,251
Estimated value: £615,160Last sold (Dec 2022): £774,950

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CB3 0UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SEDGWICK CRESCENT
CB3 0YP · Detached
Feb 2026£548,75593£5,901B84%
54 WEAVERS FIELD
CB3 0XB · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00092£5,978C82%
43 CHURCH LANE
CB3 0JW · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000101£6,386C81%
11 ST VINCENTS CLOSE
CB3 0PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,000111£4,865C81%
9 WALLACE WAY
CB3 0YJ · Detached
Jan 2026£639,995106£6,038A80%
8 ST MARGARETS ROAD
CB3 0LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£681,251110£6,193D79%
37 NORTHFIELD
CB3 0QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000102£4,167D79%
42 BURLTON ROAD
CB3 0GS · Terraced
Dec 2025£429,70090£4,774C79%
30 BEAGLE ROAD
CB3 0UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£579,495106£5,467B78%
38 BEAGLE ROAD
CB3 0UH · Detached
Nov 2025£555,99594£5,915A78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address