Estimated value
£699,776
Median £5,467/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £681,251£842,000
Estimated value: £699,776Last sold (Dec 2024): £665,995
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB3 0UH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 BEAGLE ROAD CB3 0UH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £593,745 | 121 | £4,907 | B | 85% |
175 WELLBROOK WAY CB3 0GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 136 | £4,228 | C | 81% |
34 BEAGLE ROAD CB3 0UH · Detached | Apr 2025 | £687,494 | 135 | £5,093 | B | 81% |
11 ST VINCENTS CLOSE CB3 0PB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 111 | £4,865 | C | 81% |
5 LEES WAY CB3 0JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £820,000 | 126 | £6,508 | C | 81% |
23 BEAGLE ROAD CB3 0UH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £669,995 | 116 | £5,776 | B | 81% |
126 THORNTON ROAD CB3 0ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £842,000 | 125 | £6,736 | C | 81% |
8 ST MARGARETS ROAD CB3 0LT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £681,251 | 110 | £6,193 | D | 79% |
24 WALLACE WAY CB3 0YJ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £693,495 | 127 | £5,461 | A | 79% |